Skip to content
Mendocino, California. Delivery all over Northern California. Call or text (909) 259-7837

Memberships

Three ways to travel with us

A membership is the discount and the concierge together. You pay once, we take a slice off every night you book with us, and the trip planning that normally costs $150 comes with it. There is no charge to talk it through and nothing renews on its own.

What every membership carries

Three memberships. One covers a single trip and two run a year. All three carry the concierge, which is the part people actually keep us for. We book the site, work out the days and have the trip stocked before you pull in.

  • We book the site
  • We pick the pad
  • Food and ice waiting

The three cards

Single Trip

One trip, to see how we work

Saving
Ten percent off every night
Runs for
One trip, on dates you name
Limits
One booking, then it is spent
Waived
No prep or clean fee
Early access
First look at the calendar
Sharing
Yours alone
Costs
$125 once
How many
Always available
What Single Trip carries

Nomad

Two or three trips a year

Saving
Five percent off every night
Runs for
A year from the day you join
Limits
A few holiday weeks are held back
Waived
Half the prep and clean fee
Early access
The calendar opens to you two weeks early
Sharing
Room for two people
Costs
$245 a year
How many
Always available
What Nomad carries

Weekender

A trip most months

Saving
Ten percent off every night
Runs for
A year from the day you join
Limits
Any week you like
Waived
No prep or clean fee
Early access
The calendar opens to you a month early
Sharing
Room for three people
Costs
$489 a year
How many
Always available
What Weekender carries
RV travel and repair bot, by text

RV travel and repair bot. Instantly.

Your travel and repair guide, all in one. Diagnose problems, book sites, plan days and find repair kits, by text.

  • Work out what a warning light means
  • Book a site or move the one you have
  • Rebuild the days around the weather
  • Find the repair kit and who has it
Text 909-259-RVDR (909) 259-7837

Free to text, member or not

Side by side

What you getSingle TripNomadWeekender
What it is forOne trip, to see how we workTwo or three trips a yearA trip most months
Off every nightTen percent off every nightFive percent off every nightTen percent off every night
Runs forOne trip, on dates you nameA year from the day you joinA year from the day you join
Prep and clean feeNo prep or clean feeHalf the prep and clean feeNo prep or clean fee
Early accessFirst look at the calendarThe calendar opens to you two weeks earlyThe calendar opens to you a month early
LimitsOne booking, then it is spentA few holiday weeks are held backAny week you like
SharingYours aloneRoom for two peopleRoom for three people
Costs$125 once$245 a year$489 a year
Sign upPick one above

Call us and we set it up

We do not take card details on this site. Ring the number, tell us which one you want, and we have you on it before you hang up. If it is easier, leave your number and we call you.

Call (909) 259-7837 Text us instead

How often you camp and where you go. It tells us which tier is right.

No card details here and nothing is charged. A person in Mendocino calls you back.

Questions people ask first

Can I buy one on the site right now?

Not yet. We take memberships over the phone so we can check the tier actually suits how often you travel. Most of those calls run under five minutes.

Does it renew by itself?

No. A yearly membership runs twelve months from the day you buy it and then stops. We will remind you before it does and you decide.

What if I book only one trip?

Then Single Trip is the one. It costs the least, it carries the same concierge, and it is spent the moment we book the trip.

Is the concierge really included?

Yes, on all three. We book the site, work out which pad is worth having, build the days and have food and ice waiting. That is the part people keep us for.

Can somebody else use it?

Nomad shares with one other person and Weekender shares with two. Single Trip is one booking and cannot be handed on.

Demo pricing. Single Trip is what somebody buys to try us, Nomad is what they buy after a good week, and Weekender is what they buy once camping is simply what they do. Nothing renews on its own and there is no fee to leave.

Call us Text us